The Conservatorie

Jojoba Oil (Colorless)


Rating :


Read all reviews | Write a review
   
Total:$ 6.25
Quantity: Increase Order Decrease Order
Sizes:

Although referred to as an oil, jojoba is a naturally derived liquid vegetable wax. More stable (longer shelf life) than Almond Oil and Squalene, but less stable than Castor or Coconut Oil. Jojoba oil is nutrient-rich, soothes, moisturizes and absorbs into the skin quickly. It is non comeodegenic, and is excellent for acne prone skin as it most closely mimics the skin's own sebum.


Jojoba oil comes in two forms: a golden liquid, and a refined, clear liquid that is odorless.
 
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Back
Hidden Clicker
Sub-Total: $0.00