The Conservatorie

Sorbitan Monostearate Fcc


Rating :


Read all reviews | Write a review

This is an ester of sorbitan and stearic acid. It is sometimes referred to as a synthetic wax. Primarily used as an emulsifier to keep water and oils mixed. This is also used to manufacture food and healthcare products, and is non ionic surfactant with emulsifying, dispersing and wetting properties.
 
INCI: Sorbitan Monostearate Fcc
Back
Hidden Clicker
Sub-Total: $0.00